February 18th, 2003

the slits
  • wee_jen

(no subject)

hey,
i was on here as _freakish_ before,
but now i joined with this journal as i wasn't using the other very much!
heh.
just lettin you know,
and does anyone else think that going to the botanics today and gettin drunk would be a fucking class idea? lol
jen x
  • Current Music
    Haywire + First Words
haha
  • fionski

Randomness.....

***************STATS AND OPINIONS***************
FULL NAME: Fiona Elaine Burrows
BIRTHDAY: 15th March 1985
BIRTH PLACE: Hospital in Glasgow (always 4get which..)
HOME: Duntocher
EYES: Greeny
HAIR COLOUR: Think its blonde sumwhere under all the dye but to a strangers eyes it’s a dark brown, purpley reddish colour at the mo.
WHAT IS YOUR ZODIAC SIGN: pisces

***************LOVE***************
DO U HAVE A BOY/GIRLFRIEND?: nope
HAVE YOU EVER BEEN IN LOVE?: nope
A SONG THAT DESCRIBES YOUR LOVE LIFE? There is no song, only silence could signify the non-existence of love in my life. Or maybe you oughta know for all the scummy men that hav lied and screwed me around.

***************FUTURE***************
WERE DO U C YOURSELF IN 10YRS TIME? Hmmm…2013, ill b almost 28, ill hav finished my degree, b working in theatre in London and hav 2 kids from unknown sources.
FUTURE SONS NAME?: Ben(jamin), Shaun, Daryn, Brian, Simon or Adam (I prefer monosyllabic guys names)
FUTURE DAUGHTERS NAME?: Abbie, Arden, Beth, Eva, Hazel, Jamie, Katherin, Megan, Pheobe or Rebecca

***************HAVE U EVER***************
BROKEN THE LAW?: Smoked a bitta dope, drank underage etc…but nothing reeli bad
RUN AWAY FROM HOME?: lived wi debi for a while in the summer
EVER CHEATED IN A TEST?: of course
HAD A MEDICAL EMERGENCY?: nope
***************DO U BELIEVE IN***************
LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT? nope
ALIENS?: prolli
HOROSCOPES?: yup, hav 2 check them every day, today it sed I was guna get more than burfdee cake from the sun?!?
***************WHICH IS BETTER****************
MUD OR JELLY WRESTLING: mmmm…jelly!
WHITE OR MILK CHOCOLATE?: both! eyes glow green
BLONDES OR BRUNETTES?: brunettes
ROLLERCOASTERS- DEADLY OR EXCITING: if they were deadly they woodnt last long wood they?

***************WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME U***************
FRACTURED SOMETHING?: aaages ago, in primary 7, my toe
CRIED?: Saturday in work, felt silly, thank yee sam 4 bein so nice! J
GOT A REAL LETTER?: got a letter from uni on sat sayin what classes I was registered 4

***************WHAT IS*****************
YOUR MOST PRIZED AND IMPORTANT POSSESSION?: My fone? If I lost that itd b bad, or my snapfax and student card
THE WORST SONG U HAVE EVER HEARD?: that stooped Daniel beddingfield thing
FIRST THING YOU THINK OF WHEN U WAKE UP?: no! Want more slee-eeep!….
WOTS ON YOUR MOUSE PAD?: It’s a Dstan one (my dads work)
FAVOURITE NUMBER?: 7
WOTS ON UR BEDROOM WALLS?: posters, wallpaper, photos..
WOT DO U WEAR IN BED? Joggies n a tshirt, nightie, wotever
WOT IS THE WORSE THING YOU HAVE EVER DONE IN UR LIFE?: Dunno…cheated on sum1? Pulled Dave?…..

***************FAVOURITES***************
RELATIVE?: my wee sis. She’s soooo the best!
TV SHOW?: magnum, diagnosis murder, book group, sex in the city, hollyoaks, neighbours, the fairly odd parents..
SHAMPOO?: loreal for coloured hair
BOOK?: little women, harry potter
MAGAZINE?: don’t mind 19 n glamour s’pose
THING TO DO ON THE WEEKEND?: watch telly n sleep lots (but I usually just work a lot)
BAND OR GROUP?: maybe coldplay or countin crows the now, we had performance n cocktails (stereophonics) on last night, id forgot how good it was.
MOVIE?: any Disney film n waynes world

***************IF***************
YOU COULD HAVE NE JOB IN THE WORLD WOT WOULD IT BE?: stage manager at this cool theatre in Japan or China that I saw on telly once

***************DO YOU***************
GET MOTION SICKNESS?: sometimes
GET A LONG WITH UR PARENTS?: mosta the time, theyr luvly reeli
LIKE TO DRIVE?: I cant
SLEEP WITH A STUFFED ANIMAL?: nope but I still hav princey from when I was born
TYPE WITH THE FINGERS ON THE RIGHT KEYS? I onli use like 2 fingers
DRINK OR SMOKE?: both, all the goddam time
WHO IS YOUR BIGGEST CRUSH RITE NOW?: Dunno, am over the whole Glenn thing now, spose I kinda like a certain big-headed asshole but I need to get over that one sharpish.
WHO DO YOU GO TO 4 ADVICE? BOYS OR GIRLS?: I don’t talk to or like any boys much so..girls
BELIEVE IN REINCARNATION?: maybe, but onli if I get to be sumfin good
CONSIDER YOURSELF A GOOD LISTENER, SPEAKER, SHOULDER TO CRY ON?: I think I am, although every so often I like to talk about meeeeeeee
WOULD YOU RATHER BE HAPPY AND POOR, OR WEALTHY AND UNHAPPY?: happy and poor I think, but ive never been either so it’s a guess
LIKE TO TALK ON THE FONE? I do when its to my friends, especially kisstle!
ARE YOU TO SHY TO ASK SOME ONE OUT? Im shy to talk to guys at all never mind ask them out
WOULD YOU RATHER GO ON A WALK OR WATCH TV?: on my own? Is it cold outside? Whats on telly?
WHAT IS YOUR DREAM HOLIDAY?: goin all around the world with one person who loves me very much
DID U HAVE FUN DOIN THIS?: umm, at first but then my head started hurtin n I just wanted it to be done.

---------------------------------

I want a Metro! Meh!
  • Current Music
    genie in a bottle - christina aguilera

(no subject)

FULL NAME: Lynn Ann
BIRTHDAY: 29th september 1969
BIRTH PLACE: Paisley
HOME: Kilmarnock
EYES: green
HAIR COLOUR: Blonde pink whatever I feel like that week
WHAT IS YOUR ZODIAC SIGN: libra

***************LOVE***************
DO U HAVE A BOY/GIRLFRIEND?: no
HAVE YOU EVER BEEN IN LOVE?: I suppose I must have been a long time ago
A SONG THAT DESCRIBES YOUR LOVE LIFE? Say Hello Wave Goodbye

***************FUTURE***************
WERE DO U C YOURSELF IN 10YRS TIME? Hopefully working something to do with web design or computers, only not programming
FUTURE SONS NAME?: My sons are already here and they're called Robert & Dylan
FUTURE DAUGHTERS NAME?: She's Claire but I wanted to call her Tibia

***************HAVE U EVER***************
BROKEN THE LAW?: um, underage drinking, drugs, shoplifting, the best one was when me and this guy called Colin shoplifted a silver snakeskin ballgown type thingy (so eighties) from Top Shop about 20 years ago. He came in the changing room with me and I walked out with it on. I wonder whatever happened to him. Of course, I don't do any of these things now.
RUN AWAY FROM HOME?: yep, with my little Snoopy, cuz my parents had beat me up, my friend's mum phoned the police then I got held at the police station until my parents lied through their teeth to get me back, fuckers.
EVER CHEATED IN A TEST?: Higher Latin I had some of the answers written on my thigh, oh yeah! Apart from that nope.
HAD A MEDICAL EMERGENCY?: Car crash that was very bad.

***************DO U BELIEVE IN***************
LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT? pass on that one cuz I dunno what I think anymore
ALIENS?: yes
HOROSCOPES?: sometimes

***************WHICH IS BETTER****************
MUD OR JELLY WRESTLING: Jelly!
WHITE OR MILK CHOCOLATE?: Definitely white I'm a milky bar kid
BLONDES OR BRUNETTES?: for partners? Dark
ROLLERCOASTERS- DEADLY OR EXCITING: aagh deadly even the ickle kiddie ones at Blackpool I was sreaming when I had to go on this stupid Alice in Wonderland ride with my son who was 3 at the time

***************WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME U**********
FRACTURED SOMETHING?: ooh never broken any bones sometimes my toes dislocate.
CRIED?: um, last Wednesday.
GOT A REAL LETTER?: today! I get 'em all the time!

***************WHAT IS*****************
YOUR MOST PRIZED AND IMPORTANT POSSESSION?: Prolly Ziggys ashes or my 5 foot Snoopy
THE WORST SONG U HAVE EVER HEARD?: Madonna La Isla Bonita
FIRST THING YOU THINK OF WHEN U WAKE UP?: tea
WOTS ON YOUR MOUSE PAD?: Its like a laminated piece of Alien Sex Fiend type doodle I did about 16 years ago
FAVOURITE NUMBER?: 5 or 13
WOTS ON UR BEDROOM WALLS?: purple paint and pansies
WOT DO U WEAR IN BED? Snoopy jammies
WOT IS THE WORSE THING YOU HAVE EVER DONE IN UR LIFE?: Getting married while I was stoned

***************FAVOURITES***************
RELATIVE?: Does my daughter's dog count?
TV SHOW?: charmed, sex & the city
SHAMPOO?: stuff for blonde hair
BOOK?: Catcher in the Rye
MAGAZINE?: Kerrang
THING TO DO ON THE WEEKEND?: Rest, watch TV, my life is very boring
BAND OR GROUP?: The Cure
MOVIE?: The Crow or Withnail & I

***************IF***************
YOU COULD HAVE NE JOB IN THE WORLD WOT WOULD IT BE?: working at Camp Snoopy in the States I absolutley love it there, yep it's not very ambitious but thats my dream job.

***************DO YOU***************
GET MOTION SICKNESS?: no
GET A LONG WITH UR PARENTS?: my adoptive parents nope - they're dead, fuckers. My birth dad was nice and my birth mum's looony bin material.
LIKE TO DRIVE?: yeah I suppose, I like road trips like the time I went to stonehenge by myself with my Snoopy, lol
SLEEP WITH A STUFFED ANIMAL?: stuffed snoopy and a bagpuss hottie, I have to hug them or I can't sleep.
TYPE WITH THE FINGERS ON THE RIGHT KEYS? Yeah my dad made me learn when I was like 10 so I could type his flaming rotary club shit
DRINK OR SMOKE?: I used to smoke like a chimney but I stopped and I can go months without drinking only to drink every night for months.
WHO IS YOUR BIGGEST CRUSH RITE NOW?: Nobody I don't think
WHO DO YOU GO TO 4 ADVICE? BOYS OR GIRLS?: my friends Pauline and Jean cuz they're older and wiser but I never follow other peoples advice, I listen and take on board but it's my life at the end of the day
BELIEVE IN REINCARNATION?: oh yeah
CONSIDER YOURSELF A GOOD LISTENER, SPEAKER, SHOULDER TO CRY ON?: yeah good at listening not good at speaking I always say inappropriate things.
WOULD YOU RATHER BE HAPPY AND POOR, OR WEALTHY AND UNHAPPY?: Well I'm poor right now and it sux.
LIKE TO TALK ON THE FONE? nah I have a phone phobia unless its my friend Pauline
ARE YOU TO SHY TO ASK SOME ONE OUT? no way jose!
WOULD YOU RATHER GO ON A WALK OR WATCH TV?: either is ok by me
WHAT IS YOUR DREAM HOLIDAY?: Gimme 1000 quid spending money then Camp Snoopy would be good (again)
DID U HAVE FUN DOIN THIS?: yeah or I wouldnt have done it
---------------------------------
hunk // null

(no subject)

FULL NAME: ****** **** ***** **** :P
BIRTHDAY: 3rd Febuary 1987
BIRTH PLACE: Paisley
HOME: Paisley
EYES: Metallic green
HAIR COLOUR: Black
WHAT IS YOUR ZODIAC SIGN: Aquarius

***************LOVE***************
DO U HAVE A BOY/GIRLFRIEND?: Nope...
HAVE YOU EVER BEEN IN LOVE?: yes...thanks for reminding me -.-
A SONG THAT DESCRIBES YOUR LOVE LIFE? Er..."Wings Of Despair" by Kamelot...

***************FUTURE***************
WERE DO U C YOURSELF IN 10YRS TIME? Probably sitting in front of the computer staring at a screen still...excpet under the guise of "work"...oh yes...
FUTURE SONS NAME?: Vincent, Cid
FUTURE DAUGHTERS NAME?: Lucrecia

***************HAVE U EVER***************
BROKEN THE LAW?: Underage drinking, smoking, light drugs, petty theft, software piracy. Probably broken a few copyrights as wel. ^_^
RUN AWAY FROM HOME?: Nah
EVER CHEATED IN A TEST?: Not an important one..I dont think...
HAD A MEDICAL EMERGENCY?: Car crash, but I wasnt too badly injured

***************DO U BELIEVE IN***************
LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT? Yes
ALIENS?: No
HOROSCOPES?: Never

***************WHICH IS BETTER****************
MUD OR JELLY WRESTLING: Neither...its sad and degrading...
WHITE OR MILK CHOCOLATE?: Milk chocolate...
BLONDES OR BRUNETTES?: Black ?
ROLLERCOASTERS- DEADLY OR EXCITING: Bull-shyte

***************WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME U**********
FRACTURED SOMETHING?: I dont remember if I ever have
CRIED?: Mid-december was the last time it was really in full flood...
GOT A REAL LETTER?: A few days ago

***************WHAT IS*****************
YOUR MOST PRIZED AND IMPORTANT POSSESSION?: One of my favourite albums...Epica, Master of Puppets or And Justice For All
THE WORST SONG U HAVE EVER HEARD?: Avril Lavigne cover of Chop Suey...*death*
FIRST THING YOU THINK OF WHEN U WAKE UP?: Must...go...back..to..sleep !
WOTS ON YOUR MOUSE PAD?: A grid thingy...
FAVOURITE NUMBER?: 7 !
WOTS ON UR BEDROOM WALLS?: Silver wallpaper, speckled white/grey flecked wood and black paint
WOT DO U WEAR IN BED? ...
WOT IS THE WORSE THING YOU HAVE EVER DONE IN UR LIFE?: Uh...I dont know...so many bad things...lied about love, probably

***************FAVOURITES***************
RELATIVE?: Meh uncle Alan...he likes Metallica ;D
TV SHOW?: Simpsons
SHAMPOO?: ...
BOOK?: The Wastelands
MAGAZINE?: ...
THING TO DO ON THE WEEKEND?: Go out with my few friends that I canpersuade to, sit at the PC, play StarCraft, pull all nighters with Aven
BAND OR GROUP?: Metallica, Kamelot and Children of Bodom
MOVIE?: Lethal Weapon II

***************IF***************
YOU COULD HAVE NE JOB IN THE WORLD WOT WOULD IT BE?: Big master webdesign guy with an unlimited license to use SUb7's...

***************DO YOU***************
GET MOTION SICKNESS?: Sometimes
GET A LONG WITH UR PARENTS?: Sometimes...but mainly not...
LIKE TO DRIVE?: Guy, 16, yo
SLEEP WITH A STUFFED ANIMAL?: Nah
TYPE WITH THE FINGERS ON THE RIGHT KEYS? That home keys bullshyte they tried to teach us in S1/S2 computing ? Dont make me laugh...
DRINK OR SMOKE?: I enjoy the occasional drink..dont like smoking
WHO IS YOUR BIGGEST CRUSH RITE NOW?: No one you know, bastards -_-;;
WHO DO YOU GO TO 4 ADVICE? BOYS OR GIRLS?: Uh...Mystic (girl) or Aven (guy)...and Bastard (guy)
BELIEVE IN REINCARNATION?: hell no
CONSIDER YOURSELF A GOOD LISTENER, SPEAKER, SHOULDER TO CRY ON?: People seem to think I am, but I have my doubts as to why I bother sometimes
WOULD YOU RATHER BE HAPPY AND POOR, OR WEALTHY AND UNHAPPY?: Im poor and unhappy, the best of both worlds ! ;X
LIKE TO TALK ON THE FONE? No, because it means I have to come away from the PC ><;;
ARE YOU TO SHY TO ASK SOME ONE OUT? Yes...*sigh*
WOULD YOU RATHER GO ON A WALK OR WATCH TV?: Depends what was on, and where..the Highlands are very scenic...
WHAT IS YOUR DREAM HOLIDAY?: Do Europe...as it were...ya know, just travel around...
DID U HAVE FUN DOIN THIS?: I like surveys ;D
---------------------------------
  • Current Music
    Stratovarius - Black Night